JNU | Home | Members | Activities | Events | Rules | Consent form | Photo Gallery | Contact

LIST OF FACULTY CLUB MEMBERS 
   A. Chattopadhyay                                           CSPILAS/SLL&CS
   A. Gajenderan                                                  CPS
   A.K. Basu                                                        CRS
   A.K. Dubey                                                     CWAAS
   A.K. Mathur
   A.K. Rastogi                                                    SPS
 A.K.Verma                                                                                                                                
   A.L. Ramanathan                                             SES
   Abdul Nafey                                                    CAWES
   Abhijit Karkun                                                 CFFS
   Aditya Mukherjee                                            CHS
   Ajay K. Jonn                                                    SLS
   Ajay Kumar Patnaik                                         CRCA&EES/SIS
   Akhilesh Pandey                                               SPS    
   Akhlaque Ahmad Ansari                                   CP&CAS
   Alka Acharya                                                   CEAS
   Alok Bhattacharya                                            SLS
   Alokesh Barua                                                  CSDIL&E
   Amit Kumar Sharma                                          CSSS
   Amitabh Kundu                                                 CSRD
   Amitabh Mattoo                                                CIPOD
   Anand Kumar                                                    CSSS
   Andrew Lynn                                                     SIT
   Anil Bhatti                                                          CGS
   Anil Dhingra                                                       CSPILAS/SLL&CS
   Anjan Mukherjee                                               CESP
   Arun K. Attri                                                     SES
   Arun Kumar                                                      CESP
   Aslam Mahmood                                               CSRD
   B.C. Tripahthi                                                    SLS
   B.D. Chattopadhyaya                                        CHS
   B.N. Malik                                                        SLS
   B.R. Deepak                                                     CC&EAS
   B.S. Butola                                                        CSRD
   Bharat H. Desai                                                 CSSP/SSS
   Bishnu N. Mahapatra                                         CPS
   C.P. Katti                                                          SCSS
   C.S.R. Murthy                                                   CIPOD
   Charanjit Singh                                                   CRS
   Christopher Samraj                                        
   D.K. Banerjee                                                    SES
   D.K. Lobyal                                                       SC&SS
   D.S. Rawat                                                         CC&EAS
   Dawa Norbu                                                       CSESEASSWPS
   Deepak Kumar                                                    ZHCES                                   
   Deepak Kumar                                                    SPS
   Devendra K. Choubey                                         CIL
   Dipankar Sengupta                                              CSSS
   Dipendra Nath Das                                              CSRD
   Dwaipayan Bhattacharya                               
   G.D. Shivam                                                        CFFS
   G.P. Malik                                                           SES
   G.J.V. Prasad                                                      CLE                                                                
   G.V. Singh                                                           SC&SS
   Geeta Nambissan                                                 ZHCES
   Grijesh Pant                                                         CWAAS
   Grish N. Jha                                                         SANSKRIT
   Gulsan Dietl                                                          CWAAS
   Gulshan Sachdeva                                                 CRCAEES
   H.C. Narang                                                         CLE
   Harjit Singh                                                           CSRD
   Hemant Adlakha                                                   CC&EAS
   Himadri B. Bohidar                                               SPS
   Hiraman Tiewari                                                    CHS
   J. Subharao                                                           SIT
   J.D. Sharma                                                          SES
   Jitendra Behri                                                        SES
   Jnaashruti Chandra                                                CJNEAS
   Joy L.K. Pachuau                                                  CHS
   Jyoti Atwal                                                            CHS
   K. J. Mukherjee                                                    CBT
   K. Madavane                                                        CFFS
   K. Warikoo                                                           CSESEASSWPS                
   K.C. Upadhyay                                                     SLS
   K.P.Vijay Lakshmi                                                CAWES
   K.R. Nayar                                                           CSMCH                                                   
   Kamal M. Chenoy                                                 SIS
   Kapil Kapoor                                                        CLE
   Kasturi Datta                                                         SES
   Khwaja M. Ekramuddin                                         CIL
   Kiran Chaudhry                                                      CFFS
   Krishnendu Ghosh Dastidar                                     CESP
   Kuldeep Mathur                                                      CLG
   Kunal B Roy                                                            
   Kunal Chakravarty                                                  CHS
   Kunal Sen Guptag                                         
   M. Shahid Hussain                                                  CIL
   M.C. Paul                                                               Group of Adult Education
   M.H. Qureshi                                                          CSRD
   M.M. Kunju                                                            CEAS
   M.V. Lakakshmi                                                      CJNEAS
   Mahendra P. Lama                                                   CSCSEASWPS
   Manmohan Agarwal                                                  CSDILE
   Manoj Pant                                                               CSDILE
   Manu Mittal                                                              CRS
   Mazhar Hussain                                                        CIL
   Meeta Narain                                                           CRS
   Mridula Mukherjee                                                   CHS
   Murle Dhar Vamuri                                                   CSRD
   N.S. Roomi                                                              CRS
   P.C. Saxena                                                             SCSS                                      
   P.K.Yadav                                                               SLS
   P.S. Khillare                                                             SES
   Parimal N.                                                                SCSS
   Pramod C. Rath                                                        SLS
   Pramod Kumar Pandey                                             CLE
   Pranav N. Desai                                                        CSSP
   Pranson D. Manjali                                                    CLE
   Prasenjit Sen                                                              SPS
   Priyadarshi Mukherjee                                               CCEAS
   R. Bhat                                                                     CBT
   R. Kumar                                                                  CRS
   R.C. Gupta                                                                CGS
   R.G. Gupta                                                                SCSS
   R.K. Gupta                                                                CPS                                        
   R.K. Kale                                                                  SLS
   R.K. Sharma                                                              CSRD
   R.N. Menon                                                               CRS
   R.N.K. Bamezai                                                         SLS
   Rajat Datta                                                                 CHS
   Rajendra Dengle                                                         CGS
   Rajendra Prasad                                                         SLS
   Rakesh Bhatnagar                                                       CBT
   Ram Nath Jha                                                             SANSKIRT
   Rama V. Baru                                                             CSMCH
   Ranbir chakarvarti                                                       SSS / CHS
   Ranbir Chakravarti                                                      CHS
   Ravikesh                                                                     CJNEAS / SSLL&CS
   Rekha Vaidyarajan                                                      CGS
   Ritoo M. Jerath                                                           CRS
   Rizwanur Rahman                                                        CAAS
   Rupamanjari Ghosh                                                     SPS
   S. Balasundaram                                                          SCSS                                      
   S. K. Kar                                                                    CBT
   S. K. Sharma                                                               USIC
   S. S. Maitra                                                                 CBT
   S.A. Hasan                                                                  CPCAS
   S.A. Rahman                                                               CAAS
   S.B. Sasatti                                                                  CGS
   S.J. Havewalla                                                             CPCAS
   S.K. Das                                                                     CSDILE
   S.K. Nangia                                                                CSRD
   S.K. Thorat                                                                 CSRD
   S.M. Anwar Alam                                                        CIL
   S.N. Malakar                                                               CWAAS
   S.P. Ganguli                                                                 CPILAS
   S.R. Kidwai                                                                 CIL
   S.S.Jodhka                                                                  CSSS
   S.S.N. Murthy                                                             SPS
   Sabaree Mitra                                                              CCEAS
   Sachidanand Sinha                                                       CSRD
   Sadhana Naithani                                                         CGS
   Sanjay Puri                                                                  SPS
   Santosh Shukla                                                            SANSKRIT
   Saraswati Raju                                                            CSRD 
   Satyabrata Patanaik                                                     SPS
   Savita Pandey                                                              CSCSEASWPS
   Shashikant Jha                                                             CRCAEES
   Shobha Goyale                                                           
   Shyamal K. Goswami                                                  SLS         
   Somitra Mukherjee
   Sonajharia Minz                                                           SCSS
   Sovon Sanyal                                                               CSPILAS
   Subhasis Ghosh                                                            SPS
   Subir Sarkar                                                                SPS
   Sudha Raghavan                                                          CGS   
   Sudhir S. Kaicker                                                        Computer centre
   Sunita Reddy                                                               CSMCH
   Supriya Chakraborty                                                   SLS
   Syed Akhtar Husain                                                    CPCAS
   Tiplut Nongbri                                                            CSSS
   Tulsi Ram                                                                   CRCAEES
   Uma Singh                                                                 
   Uttam Pati                                                                  CBT
   V. Subramaniam                                            
   V.K. Jain                                                                    SES
   Varun Sahni                                                                CIPOD
   Vasant Gadre                                                              CSPILAS
   Vidhu Verma                                                               SSS / CPS

go upTop