JNU
Home
Faculty
Academic Programmes
Courses
Students
Facilities
Chairpersons & Deans
Patents
 
 

 

Students who have been awarded Ph. D. degree

S.No.

Name of the Research Scholar

Year of
Award

1.  Mr. Manoj Kumar Joshi
1993
2.  Ms. Madhulika Srivastava
1993
3.  Mr. Dave Vrushank Girishbhai
1993
4.  Mr. Arshad Jilani
1994
5.  Mr. M. Bruhaspathy
1996
6.  Ms. Amrita Kaur Cheema (Nee Anuradha Nichkawade)
1997
7.  Mr. Deotosh Kumar Surendra Singh
1997
8.  Mr. Jai Kumar Kaushik
1997
9.  Ms. Guttikonda Meher Vani
1997
10.  Ms. Adhuna
1998
11.  Mr. Puran Singh Sijwali
1998
12.  Mr. Partha Mukhopadhyay
1998
13.  Mr. Agam Prasad Singh
1999
14.  Mr. Sarat Kumar Dalai
1999
15.  Mr. Pankaj Gupta
1999
16.  Mr. Ashutosh Tiwari
1999
17.  Mr. Jagdish Chandra Gupta
1999
18.  Mr. Syed Shams Yazdani
1999
19.  Mr. Atul Thatai
1999
20.  Mr. Bishnu Prasad Nayak
2000
21.  Mr. Hasan Mohabatkar
2000
22.  Ms. Smriti Batra
2000
23.  Ms. Ranjana Mitra
2000
24.  Ms. Rashmi Sohoni
2000
25.  Ms. Asha Acharya Srirama
2000
26.  Ms. Sonia Advani
2000
27.  Ms. Suchitra Rastogi
2001
28.  Ms. Shobhita Johari
2001
29.  Mr. A. Peer Mohideen
2001
30.  Mr. Vikas Handa
2001
31.  Mr. Saurabh Kumar Singh
2001
32.  Ms. Sangeeta Thatai
2002
33.  Mr. Ramanuj Lahiri
2002
34.  Mr. Bimal Prasanna Mohanty
2002
35.  Ms. Aparna Singh
2002
36.  Ms. Vibha Chauhan
2002
37.  Mr. Sharik Rahil Khan
2002
38.  Mr. Syed Mohsin Waheed
2002
39.  Mr. Rajesh Mishra
2002
40.  Mr. Palash Bhattacharya
2002
41.  Ms. Babita Sharma
2003
42.  Ms. Nidhi Ahuja
2003
43.  Mr. Praveen Kumar
2003
44.  Ms. Vandana Tewari
2003
45.  Ms. Sarita
2003
46.  Ms. Prerna Akhoury
2003
47.  Ms. Sujata Ohri
2003
48.  Ms. Aruna Vashishta
2003
49.  Mr. D. Prasanna Kumar
2003
50.  Mr. Gaurav Pandey
2003
51.  Ms. Yengkhom Sangeeta Devi
2003
52.  Mr. Samer Singh
2004
53.  Mr. Mohd. Azhar Aziz
2004
54.  Mr. Puneet Khandelwal
2004
55. Mr. Rajvir Singh
2005
56.  Ms. Alli Murugesan
2005
57.  Mr. Amardeep Khushoo
2005
58.  Ms. Poonam Srivastava
2005
59.  Ms. Suman Tapryal
2005
60.  Mr. Yogender Pal
2005
61.  Mr. Subhash Chandra
2006
62.  Mr. A. Krishnamachari
2006
63.  Mr. Hussain Maghsoudi
2006
64.  Ms. Veenu Tripathy
2006
65.  Mr. Gautam K. Saha
2006
66.  Mr. Tanuja Upadhyaya
2006
67.  Mr. S. Thangminlal Vaiphei
2006
68.  Ms. Megha Gupta
2007
69.  Ms. Sheeba Alam
2007
70. Mr. Rajkumar
2007
71. Mr. Neeraj Kumar Mishra
2007
72. Mr. Tejram Sahu
2008
73. Mr. Anand Kumar Verma
2008
74. Mr. Mohan Chandra Joshi
2008
75. Mr. Shuchi Midha
2009
76. Mr. Saurabh Singh
2009
77. Mr. Sujeet Kumar
2009
78. Mr. Sanjay Kumar       2009
79. Mr. Amjad Ali 2009
80. Ms. Neda Mirsamadi 2009
81. Mr. Harpreet Singh 2009
82. Ms. Manpreet Kaur 2009
83. Ms. Shuchi Midha 2009
84. Mr. Anuj Kumar Sharma 2009
85. Mr. Anoop Kumar 2009
86. Mr. Jitendra Kumar Singh 2010
87. Ms. Chaitali Ghosh 2010
88. Mr. Anoop Kumar 2010
89. Ms. G. Jyotsna 2010
90. Ms. Swapnil Gupta 2010
91. Ms. Shivani Agarwal 2010
92. Ms. Shivangi Agarwal 2010
93. Ms. Punit Prabha 2010
94. Mr. Trinath Prasad Das 2011
95. Ms. Parul Kulshrestha 2011
96. Ms. Kanchan Sinha 2011
97. Ms. Divya Goel 2011
98. Ms. Anuradha 2011
99. Ms. Madhu Rani 2012
100. Mr. Rajan Gogna 2012
101. Mr. Keshav Gopal 2012
102. Mr. Manish Kumar Jain 2012
103. Mr. Atul Kumar Pandey 2012
104. Ms. Kamia 2013
105. Ms. Preeti Singh 2013
106. Mr. Yadav Shailesh Kumar 2013
107. Mr. Manish Mishra 2013
108. Mr. Gurudatta Panda 2013
109. Ms. Preeti Gupta 2013
110. Mr. Amir Kumar Singh 2014
111. Ms. Sunita Kumari Yadav 2014
112. Ms. Sonam Grover 2014
113. Ms. Shashikala Verma 2014
114. Ms. Rajni Garg 2014
115. Ms. Vibhuti Sharma 2014
116. Mr. Gagan Chhabra 2014
117. Ms. Shubhashree Mahalik 2014
118. Ms. Deeksha Tripathi 2015
119. Ms. Alisha Dhiman 2015
120. Ms. Pratibha Tiwari 2015

Thesis submitted, viva awaited

1. Ms .Neha Chaudhary  
2. Ms. Vijeta Sharma  
3. Ms. Arpana Kamath  
4. Ms. Ajeena R  
5. Mr. Vikas kumar Somani  
6. Ms. Reema Singh  
7. Ms. Damini Singh  
Top